Jandakot Airport Holdings Pty Ltd (JAH) are committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals we interact with, including:

  • JAH employees
  • employees of tenants and aircraft operators
  • people utilising our services,
  • people visiting the airport, and
  • through the use of our website.

Except where some other law takes precedence, the personal information we receive will be collected, handled and protected in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

What information is collected and stored?

The type of information we collect and store about you will depend on the dealings we have with you and what information is required by law. We operate a diverse business with functions and activities that activities require the collection and use of personal information.

JAH will only collect and store personal information from you that is necessary for, or directly related to, our functions and activities. Personal information will be collected directly from the individual involved unless it is impractical or unreasonable to do so.

How do we use the information?

Generally we will only use personal information for the purposes for which it was given to us, or for purposes which directly relates to one of our functions or activities.

When do we disclose personal information to third parties?

We will only disclose your personal information to other individuals or organisations for the purposes for which we collected it as allowed or required by law.  

Jandakot Airport Holdings Pty Ltd
16 Eagle Drive, Jandakot Airport WA 6164
Phone (08) 9417 0900
Fax (08) 9417 3777
Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.